Duff Cycles

JA slide show
 
PDFPrintE-mail
GIANT ESCAPE 2 2017GIANT ESCAPE 2 CITY DISC 2018

GIANT ESCAPE 2 2018
View Full-Size Image


GIANT ESCAPE 2 2018

Price per Unit (piece): €539.00

Ask a question about this product

SizesS, M, L, XL
ColorsMatt Black / Matt Neon Green
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
ForkALUXX-Grade Aluminum
HandlebarGiant Connect Low Rise
StemGiant Sport
SeatpostGiant Sport
SaddleGiant Connect (Upright)
PedalsGiant Sports
ShiftersShimano Altus 24 speed
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
BrakesTektro TK837 Linear Pull
Brake LeversTektro CL530
CassetteShimano CS-HG31,11x32
ChainKMC Z72
CranksetSuntour XCE-T318, 28/38/48
Bottom BracketSuntour cartridge
RimsGiant GX02
HubsFormula
SpokesStainless Steel
TiresGiant S-X3 Puncture Protect, 700x32
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

S   160 cm 170 cm
M   170 cm 182 cm
L   182 cm 192 cm
XL   192 cm 196 cm
  SMLXL
BSeat Tube Angle 73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) 565580595610
DHead Tube Length (mm) 115130160190
EHead Tube Angle 70.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
HWheelbase (mm) 1080108110971113
IChain Stay Length (mm) 451451451451
KStack (mm) 538556585613
LReach (mm) 406410416423
MStand Over Height (mm) 713755796838
PCrank Length (mm) 170170175175

Technologies