Duff Cycles

JA slide show
 
PDFPrintE-mail
GIANT ESCAPE 1 2017GIANT ESCAPE 2 2017

GIANT ESCAPE 1 DISC 2018
View Full-Size Image


GIANT ESCAPE 1 DISC 2018

Price per Unit (piece): €739.00

Ask a question about this product

SizesS, M, L, XL
ColorsMatt Charcoal / Matt Neon Red
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, Alloy Steerer
HandlebarGiant Connect Low Rise
StemGiant Sport
SeatpostGiant Sport
SaddleGiant Contact Comfort (Upright)
PedalsGiant Sports
ShiftersShimano Altus 27 speed
Front DerailleurShimano Altus
Rear DerailleurShimano Alivio Shadow
BrakesTektro M290 Hydraulic Disc
Brake LeversTektro M290
CassetteShimano HG200, 11x34
ChainKMC X9
CranksetShimano Acera, 26/36/48
Bottom BracketShimano UN100 Cartridge
RimsGiant GX28 Disc Wheel Set
HubsGiant Tracker Road
SpokesStainless Steel
TiresGiant S-X2 Puncture Protect, 700x32
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

S   160 cm 170 cm
M   170 cm 182 cm
L   182 cm 192 cm
XL   192 cm 196 cm
  SMLXL
BSeat Tube Angle 73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) 565580595610
DHead Tube Length (mm) 115130160190
EHead Tube Angle 70.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
HWheelbase (mm) 1080108110971113
IChain Stay Length (mm) 451451451451
KStack (mm) 538556585613
LReach (mm) 406410416423
MStand Over Height (mm) 713755796838
PCrank Length (mm) 170170175175

Technologies